Yeah! :D It was definitely an adventure aha, Melissa and I ended up reeeally wearing Ambrose out, to the point where he actually fell asleep on the couch at about six and ended up pretty much dead to the world for a while, ahaha. xD Im really tired too, honestly, but I dont think babysitting is the only reason, aha~ 

I was up pretty early this morning, and Melissa, my grandfather and I all went fishing! :3 I ended up catching two mackerel, which was really cool, I dont think Ive caught anything while Ive been fishing in a while! :o My grandfather caught a three and a quarter pound rainbow trout, which is prooobably either one of the biggest or the biggest fish Ive ever seen get caught in front of me! :D He almost had an even bigger rainbow trout too, but it jumped out of the water and threw off the hook, so we ended up losing it. D: Ah well though! ^^ Melissa came sooo close to catching a fish today too, but it managed to get off the line in the water right beside the boat because shed been reeling it in too fast. qoq 

We might get to go fishing with our grandfather again this weekend though, so thats good! :D Im looking forward to it, aha~ ewe 

Anyway, Id write more here tonight, but Im honestly exhausted after everything thats happened today, and I think Im sorta starting to fall asleep as I type this, so I think Im gonna go to bed! xD 

Ill be on again tomorrow for sure, though! :D Ill try to get more written here then! ^-^

Good night guys! ewe